Eskelinen’s coaches ensure your journey is comfortable, punctual and, first and foremost, safe. Our air-conditioned coaches, free Wi-Fi and well-planned routes ensure carefree travel. Hop on and enjoy the view!

Buy tickets

Tickets for domestic routes are available from here

Buy your adventure trips, airport transport and tickets to Norway directly from Eskelinen’s Travel Shop.

Timetables

We reserve the right to make changes to our timetables and prices.

To Nordkapp

1.6. - 19.8. and 2.6. - 19.8.

X = Stops when necessary = 2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki
Lahti 23:59
Heinola 0:30
Jyväskylä 3:00
Hirvaskangas
Oulu 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi
Sodankylä 13:45 13:45
Kakslauttanen 15:04 15:04
Saariselkä
Ivalo 16:25 16:25
Inari 16:55 16:55
Karigasniemi 18:40 18:20
Nordkapp 22:15 22:15

Nordkapp - Finland

2.6. - 20.8. and 3.6. - 20.8.

X = Pysähtyy tarvittaessa
Departure days M-S L
Nordkapp 01:00 01:00
Karigasniemi 10:35 10:35
Inari
Ivalo 12:45 12:45
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 13:40 13:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 13:42 13:42
Kakslauttanen 14:05 14:05
Sodankylä 15:30 15:30
Rovaniemi lentoasema 17:10 17:10
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:30 17:30
Oulu linja-autoasema 21:10 21:10
Jyväskylä 02:15
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 06:45

To Honningsvåg

1.6. - 19.8. and 2.6. - 19.8.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:45 11:45
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:55 11:55
Sodankylä 13:25 13:45
Kakslauttanen 15:04
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 15:15 15:15
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 15:20 15:20
Ivalo 16:25 16:25
Inari, Hotelli Inari 16:55 16:55
Karigasniemi 18:20 18:40
Honningsvåg, Scandic Hotel 21:35 21:35

Honningsvåg - Finland

2.6. - 20.8. and 3.6. - 20.8.

Departure days M-S L
Honningsvåg, Scandic Hotel 5:10 5:10
Karigasniemi 10:35 10:35
Inari, Hotelli Inari 12:10 12:10
Ivalo 12:45 12:45
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 13:40 13:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 13:42 13:42
Kakslauttanen 14:05 14:05
Sodankylä 15:30 15:30
Rovaniemi lentoasema 17:10 17:10
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:30 17:30
Oulu linja-autoasema 21:10 21:10
Jyväskylä 2:30
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 6:45

To Olderfjord

1.6. - 19.8. and 2.6. - 19.8.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:45 11:45
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:55 11:55
Sodankylä 13:25 13:45
Kakslauttanen 15:04 15:04
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 15:15 15:15
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 15:20 15:20
Ivalo 16:25 16:25
Inari, Hotelli Inari 16:55 16:55
Karigasniemi 18:40 18:40
Olderfjord 19:45

Olderfjord - Finland

2.6. - 20.8. and 3.6. - 20.8.

Departure days M-S L
Olderfjord
Karigasniemi 10:35 10:35
Inari, Hotelli Inari 12:10 12:10
Ivalo 12:45 12:45
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 13:40 13:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 13:42 13:42
Kakslauttanen 14:05 14:05
Sodankylä 15:30 15:30
Rovaniemi lentoasema 17:10 17:10
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:30 17:30
Oulu linja-autoasema 21:10 21:10
Jyväskylä 2:15
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 6:45

To Lakselv

1.6. - 19.8. and 2.6. - 19.8.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:45 11:45
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:55 11:55
Sodankylä 13:25 13:45
Kakslauttanen 15:04 15:04
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 15:15 15:15
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 15:20 15:20
Ivalo 16:25 16:25
Inari, Hotelli Inari 16:55 16:55
Karigasniemi 18:40
Lakselv, Statoil 18:55 18:55

Lakselv - Finland

2.6. - 20.8. and 3.6. - 20.8.

Departure days M-S L
Lakselv, Statoil 8:10 8:10
Karigasniemi 10:35 10:35
Inari, Hotelli Inari 12:10 12:10
Ivalo 12:45 12:45
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 13:40 13:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 13:42 13:42
Kakslauttanen 14:05 14:05
Sodankylä 15:30 15:30
Rovaniemi lentoasema 17:10 17:10
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:30 17:30
Oulu linja-autoasema 21:10 21:10
Jyväskylä 2:15
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 6:45

Karasjok - Finland

1.1. - 31.12. and 2.6. - 17.9.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Karigasniemi 10:35 18:20
Inari, Hotelli Inari 12:10 16:55
Ivalo 12:45 16:25
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 13:40 15:15
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 13:42 15:20
Kakslauttanen 14:05 15:04
Sodankylä 15:30 13:45
Rovaniemi lentoasema 17:10 11:55
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:30 11:45
Oulu
Jyväskylä 3:00
Heinola 0:30
Lahti 23:59
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15

To Karasjok

1.1. - 31.12. and 2.6. - 17.9.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M - S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:45 11:45
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:55 11:55
Sodankylä 13:45 13:45
Kakslauttanen 15:04 15:04
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 15:15 15:15
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 15:20 15:20
Ivalo 16:25 16:25
Inari, Hotelli Inari 16:55
Karigasniemi 18:20 18:20
Karasjok, Scandic Hotel 17:40 17:40

To Vadsø

15.6. - 15.8.

1) = Not on route: 23.6.
Departure days M-P, S 1)
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25
Napapiiri, 4-tien pysäkki x
Sodankylä 19:10
Kakslauttanen x
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 20:35
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 20:37
Ivalo 21:15
Inari, Hotelli Inari 21:50
Utsjoki, Uulan Säästö 23:30
Vadsø, CircleK 0:40

Vadsø - Finland

16.6. - 16.8.

1) = Not on route: 24.6.
Departure days M-L 1)
Vadsø, CircleK 2:20
Utsjoki, Uulan Säästö 5:15
Inari, Hotelli Inari 6:55
Ivalo 7:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 8:17
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 8:15
Kakslauttanen 8:25
Sodankylä 9:50
Napapiiri, 4-tien pysäkki x
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:30
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:40
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:50

Tana bru - Finland

17.8. - 15.6. and 16.6. - 16.8.

2) = Not on route: 24.6.
Departure days M, P, L M-L2)
Tana bru, Elva Hotel 3:20 3:20
Utsjoki, Uulan Säästö 5:15 5:15
Inari, Hotelli Inari 6:55 6:55
Ivalo 7:40 7:40
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 8:17 8:17
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 8:15 8:15
Kakslauttanen 8:25 8:25
Sodankylä 9:50 9:50
Napapiiri, 4-tien pysäkki x x
Rovaniemi lentoasema 11:30 11:30
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:40 11:40
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:50 11:50

To Tana bru

16.8. - 14.6. and 15.6. - 15.8.

2) = Not on route: 23.6.
Departure days T, P, S M-P, S2)
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:20 17:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Sodankylä 19:10 19:10
Saariselkä, Hotel Tunturi 20:35 20:35
Saariselkä, Holiday Club pys. 20:37 20:37
Ivalo 21:15 21:15
Inari, Hotelli Inari 21:50 21:50
Utsjoki, Uulan Säästö 23:30 23:30
Tana bru, Elva Hotel 23:40 23:40

To Tromsø

1.6. - 16.9. and 2.6. - 17.9.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Heinola 0:30
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:40 11:40
Kittilä linja-autoasema 13:40 13:40
Kittilä lentoasema 13:45 13:45
Levi, Levi hotel Spa 14:00 14:00
Muonio, SEO 15:05 15:05
Karesuvanto 16:25 16:25
Kilpisjärvi, Hotelli Kilpis 17:40 17:40
Kilpisjärvi, retkeilykeskus 18:10 17:50
Tromsø, Prostneset 19:30 19:30

Tromsø - Finland

2.6. - 17.9. and 3.6. - 17.9.

Departure days M-S L
Tromsø, Prostneset 7:30 7:30
Kilpisjärvi, retkeilykeskus 10:55 10:55
Kilpisjärvi, Hotelli Kilpis 11:15 11:15
Karesuvanto 12:40 12:40
Muonio, SEO 13:50 13:50
Levi, Levi hotel Spa 15:05 15:05
Kittilä lentoasema 15:15 15:15
Kittilä linja-autoasema 15:25 15:25
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:35 17:35
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 21:10
Jyväskylä 2:15
Heinola 4:25
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 6:45

Skibotn - Finland

2.6. - 17.9. and 3.6. - 17.9.

Departure days M-S L
Skibotn, Kaia 9:10 9:10
Kilpisjärvi, retkeilykeskus 10:55 10:55
Kilpisjärvi, Hotelli Kilpis 11:15 11:15
Karesuvanto 12:40 12:40
Muonio, SEO 13:50 13:50
Levi, Levi hotel Spa 15:05 15:05
Kittilä lentoasema 15:15 15:15
Kittilä linja-autoasema 15:25 15:25
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 17:25 17:25
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 17:35 17:35
Oulu linja-autoasema 21:10 21:10
Jyväskylä 2:15
Heinola 4:25
Lahti 5:00
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 6:10
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 6:15
Helsinki, Kamppi 6:45

To Nordkjosbotn

1.6. - 16.9. and 2.6. - 16.9.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Heinola 0:30
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:40 11:40
Kittilä linja-autoasema 13:40 13:40
Kittilä lentoasema 13:45 13:45
Levi, Levi hotel Spa 14:00 14:00
Muonio, SEO 15:05 15:05
Karesuvanto 16:25 16:25
Kilpisjärvi, Hotelli Kilpis 17:40 17:40
Kilpisjärvi, retkeilykeskus 18:10 18:10
Nordkjosbotn 18:30 18:30

To Skibotn

1.6. - 16.9. and 2.6. - 17.9.

2) = Not on route: 23.6. On route: 22.6.
Departure days M-S P2)
Helsinki, Kamppi 22:15
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 1 22:40
Helsinki, lentoasema Terminaali 2 22:45
Lahti 23:59
Heinola 0:30
Jyväskylä 3:00
Oulu linja-autoasema 8:20 8:20
Rovaniemi rautatieasema 11:00 11:00
Rovaniemi linja-autoasema 11:40 11:40
Kittilä linja-autoasema 13:40 13:40
Kittilä lentoasema 13:45 13:45
Levi, Levi hotel Spa 14:00 14:00
Muonio, SEO 15:05 15:05
Karesuvanto 16:25 16:25
Kilpisjärvi, Hotelli Kilpis 17:40 17:40
Kilpisjärvi, retkeilykeskus 18:10 18:10
Skibotn, Kaia 17:40 17:40

Ivalo Airport shuttle timetables

Ivalo Airport -Saariselka – Kiilopaa shuttle bus timetables in PDF format. 

December 2017

Ivalo airport – Ivalo – Inari shuttle bus timetables in PDF format

December 2017

 

  • Eskelisen Lapin Linjat

    Scheduled services and coach charters from Oulu to Lapland and northern Norway

    Our routes take you from Oulu to Lapland and northern Norway, all the way to the Arctic Ocean. We offer your group an enjoyable journey amongst the breathtaking rugged nature of northernmost Europe.

    Our coach charters are at your service, for individual groups or major events. Our fleet is well equipped for long-haul journeys. All our coaches are heated and have proper air-conditioning. You can choose from any of our 30 vehicles.

    Check our timetables